ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 986 days ago (Jan. 13, 2016)

MORE

Area schools

Hillsboro Middle School

High honors

Grade 8 — Callie Arnold, Megan Bechtold, Surinda Bell, Addie Berens, Collin Brown, Madison Daniels, Jacob Denholm, Kelli Dyck, Abigail Fryhover, Isaac Goekler, Adrianne Hardey, Hunter Hein, Olivia Jury, Eva Noble, Logan Oborny, Caleb Potucek, Mildred Sechrist, Cayley Settle, Sharisse Thiessen, Jaxton Tracy, Ava Weisbeck, Thelma Wilson, Victoria Wintermote.

Grade 7 — Noah Bartel, Dillon Boldt, Jessi Dalke, Mercy Damon, Caleb Diener, Andrew Driggers, Paul Glanzer, Henry Hein, Maryelena Heyen, Kyla Isaac, Iris Klein, Dani-Quinn Klein, Kinsey Kleiner, Ying Lin, Carson Linnens, Charles Major, Taryah Miller, Sarah Paulus, Ethan Plenert, Bryce Rader, Tristan Reed, Austin Rempel, Landon Roberts, Aree Sanchez, Jessica Saunders, Madeline Suderman, Bailey Talbott, Aidan Unruh, Addisen Ward, Tuesday Weisbeck, Teegan Werth.

Grade 6 — Eili Dalke, Rylie Daniels, Mia Duerksen, Emersyn Funk, Jaxxon Hanschu, Reese Hefley, Malorie Hein, Garrett Helmer, Connor Hiebert, Katherine Maxfield, Ellie Noble, Emily Paulus, Charlie Peters, Matthew Potucek, Macy Priest, Tristan Rathbone, Grayson Ratzlaff, Samantha Saunders, Isabelle Whorton, Frank Wichert, Ivory Wilson.

Regular honors

Grade 8 — Tristian Bihlmaier, Trinity Bisbee, Faith Dalke, Dayton Foster, Tiffany Schale.

Grade 7 — Callie Bernhardt, Joshua “Xander” Fay, Jared Janzen, Cole Kaufman, Haley Loewen, Kaylee Lopez, Jessica Ryder.

Grade 6 — Demarius Cox, Filow Cruz, Duncan Duell, Grant Evans, Anna Jones, Ella Jost, Callie Plenert, Samuel Pohlmann, Yahmeisha Roebuck, Olivia Slater.

Hillsboro high School

High honors

Seniors — Reece Berens, Matthew Denholm, Jared Dyck, Marah Franz, Hannah Funk, Allison Gray, Kennedy Klein, Lydia Kliewer, Mary Leihy, Kalen Moss, Alex Anna Ratzlaff, Tassanee Sanchez.

Juniors — Rebecca Kaufman, Vance Klassen, Benjamin Koop, Callie Linnens, Preston Loewen, Paige Proffitt, Tyson Reimer, Kyle Unruh, Savannah Unruh, Brooklyn Wiens.

Sophmores — Ian Barker, Amanda Bartel, Taylor Helmer, Jacob Isaac, Shelby Johnson, Sarah Jost, Dakota Klein, Callyan Lacio, Callie Meisinger, Josiah Melton, Samantha Moss, Chloe Pankratz, Broderic Rathbone, Abigail Sechrist, Ellian Weisbeck.

Freshmen — Orin Blecha, Cailyn Dean, Sarah Diener, Abigail Driggers, Eva Franz, Jorge Hanschu, Jenna Hinerman, Grace Major, Trinity Malm, Darian Ratzlaff, Caleb Rempel, McKenna Sanchez, Tiffany Shaw, Avery Unruh.

Regular honors

Seniors — Erika Bichet, Austin Cross, Shannon Heiser, Devin Lamkin, Allison Maxfield, Taytum Miller, SaRae Roberts, Mosharay Smith-Graves, Isaac Spencer.

Juniors — Anna Glanzer, Carson Herbel, Jonathan Hinerman, Tanner Jasper, Jeffrey Jorgenson, Thomas Larabee Jr., Taylor Plett, Mark Reeh, Brittany Schale, Madison Sheppard, Braden Vogt.

Sophmores — Samuel Damon, Westin Etheridge, Jacob Funk, Taylor Giesbrecht, Sonja Jost, Sienna Kaufman, Kaden Kleiner, Haley Plenert, Justin Siebert, Elias Werth, Dylan Wiens.

Freshmen — Cheyenne Bernhardt, Trinity Donaldson, Ethan Ingram, Lynne Johnson, Amy Kersten, Joseph Knoll, Kylee Martin, Connor Morey, Tucker Moss, Wesley Shaw.

Goessel middle and high school

Highest Honors

Seniors — Page Hiebert, Alicen Meysing, Jordan Schmucker, Luke Unruh, Anna Wiens, Zachary Wiens.

Juniors — Nils Buehrmann, Saskia Clostermeyer, Olivia Duerksen, Riley Jarvis, Rhett Makovec, Jennifer Meysing, Joshua Schmidt, Sarah Wagner.

Sophmores — Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Eden Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Julia Nightengale, Nathaniel Schmucker, Isaac Weiser.

Freshman — Nathaniel Impson, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith.

Grade 8 — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Dylan Lindeman, Katherine Manis, Brook Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Renee Nolte, Jerah Schmidt, Porclein Unruh.

Grade 7 — Roy Blosser, MaKayla Davis, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Bethany Herrel, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens.

Grade 6 — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Annalise Miller, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Katherine Wright.

High Honors

Seniors — Alyssa Booton, Madeline Brown, Jade Sterk.

Juniors — Trevor Beisel, Kitty Illing, Lauren Rymill, Frederik Scheffe, Kaytlin Shipp, Autumn Strecker, Shelbi Stultz, Marvin Swatek, Lanna Wagner.

Sophmores — Abigail Hannon, Brittney Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Jenna Nightengale, Braden Roby, Jayce Schmidt, Carson Sterk.

Freshman — Samuel Brannon, Layci Froese, Megan Guerrero, Drew Lindeman, Audessi Unruh, Savanna Wuest, Zachary Zogleman.

Grade 8 — Brody Schroeder.

Grade 7 — Cassandra Rust, Nathaniel Zogleman.

Grade 6 — Caiden Duerksen, Dylan Hardy, Brianna O’Niell, Danae Reimer, Bane Spurlin, Rachael Zogleman.

Honors

Seniors — Aleena Cook, Chase Flaming, Rebekah Herrel, Mikayla Kacey Lare.

Juniors — Ana Lopez Ortiz, Madison Stutzman.

Sophmores — Lea Booton, Rachel Lyons, Benjamin Meyer.

Freshman — Delica Ewert, Cameron Nolte, Christopher Strecker.

Grade 8 — Luke Freeman, Jacob Hagewood, Jakelin Limon.

Grade 7 — Berlin Lewis, Jacquelynn Mitchell, Christian Moon.

Grade 6 — Cassoday Griffin, Riley Impson, Lyna McCombs, Logan Sterk, Skyler Wuest.

Last modified Jan. 13, 2016

Quantcast