ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2670 days ago (July 27, 2011)

MORE

division cases

This information has been filed in criminal division of Marion County District Court:

David D. Orcutt, failure to register as an offender; first appearance hearing, 10:30 a.m. Aug. 9.

Schuyler Grant Hulett, aggravated endangerment of a child and two counts possession of hallucinogenic drugs and drug paraphernalia; preliminary hearing, 10 a.m. Aug. 3.

Douglas D. Penner, three counts of burglary and four counts of theft less than $1,000; first appearance hearing, 10:30 a.m. Aug. 1.

Calvin Woodrow Lee Jr., battery; arraignment hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 14.

Jerome D. Creed, two counts violating a protective order; arraignment hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 12.

Richard Reimann, possession of hallucinogenic drugs and drug paraphernalia; arraignment hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 12.

Ethan Wayne Campbell, involuntary manslaughter; preliminary hearing, 10 a.m. Sept. 7.

Jana M. Hokanson, two counts aggravated assault and aggravated endangerment of a child; preliminary hearing, 10 a.m. Aug. 3.

Shayna Britton, two counts theft less than $1,000; arraignment hearing, 10 a.m. Sept. 14.

Julia McVey, theft less than $1,000; sentencing hearing, 11 a.m. Sept. 14.

Justin Tate, possession of hallucinogenic drugs and drug paraphernalia and purchase or consumption of alcohol by a minor; sentencing hearing, 11 a.m. Sept. 26.

Robert Scott Henderson, domestic battery; jury trial, 8:30 a.m. Oct. 6.

Charles Daniel Frisbee, possession of hallucinogenic drugs, driving under the influence, transporting an open container, and driving on the wrong side of the road; motion hearing, 9:45 a.m. Aug. 15.

Brian A. Solis, driving under the influence, possession of hallucinogenic drugs, driving while license suspended, refusal to submit to a preliminary breath test, and improper driving on laned roadway; motion hearing, 11 a.m. Sept. 26.

Dustin Steele, disorderly conduct; jury trial, 8:30 a.m. Oct. 6.

Kristina Dawn Bush, disorderly conduct; status hearing, 1:15 p.m. Aug. 17.

Joseph Wade Wuest, two counts violation of a protective order; status hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 26.

Bradford Dean Swisher, battery and criminal damage to property less than $1,000; arraignment hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 19.

Fred G. Jones Jr., obstructing legal process in a misdemeanor case, fleeing or attempting to elude a law enforcement officer, and required obedience to lawful order of police officer or fireman; status hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 26.

Tyler G. Jones, obstructing legal process in a misdemeanor case, fleeing or attempting to elude a law enforcement officer, and required obedience to lawful order of police officer or fireman; status hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 26.

Susan E. Gambrel, six counts worthless check less than $1,000; bond appearance hearing, 10:30 a.m. Aug. 1.

Eric J. Williams, battery of a city or county correctional officer, criminal damage to property less than $1,000, criminal deprivation of property, driving under the influence, disorderly conduct, operating a motor vehicle without a valid license, and no registration; status hearing, 9:30 a.m. Aug. 10.

Daniel L. Mainus, possession of hallucinogenic drugs and drug paraphernalia; sentencing hearing, 11 a.m. Aug. 9.

Douglas Edward Gable, possession of hallucinogenic drugs and drug paraphernalia and two counts possession of opiates, opium, or narcotic drug and stimulants; arraignment hearing, 10:45 a.m. Aug. 9.

Sharla M. Miller, criminal damage to property less than $1,000; bench trial, 10 a.m. Aug. 15.

Thomas J. Kerchner, obstructing legal process in a misdemeanor case; arraignment hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 14.

Michele R. Dillashaw, reckless driving, possession of controlled substances or drug paraphernalia, and driving under the influence; sentencing hearing, 9:45 a.m. Sept. 26.

Last modified July 27, 2011

Quantcast