ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 912 days ago (March 23, 2016)

MORE

Area schools

Goessel Schools

Students who received third-quarter highest honors have a 3.75 to 4.0 grade point average. Students who received high honors had a 3.50 to 3.74 GPA, and those with honors had a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Highest honors

Seniors — Alyssa Booton, Aleena Cook, Rebekah Herrel, Page Hiebert, Mikayla Lare, Alicen Meysing, Jordan Schumucker, Luke Unruh, Anna Wiens, Zachary Wiens.

Juniors — Nils Buehrmann, Saskia Clostermeyer, Olivia Duerksen, Riley Jarvis, Ana Lopez Ortiz, Jennifer Meysing, Frederik Scheffe, Shelbi Stultz, Madison Stutzman, Marvin Swatek, Lanna Wagner, Sarah Wagner.

Sophmores — Leah Booton, Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Benjamin Meyer, Julia Nightengale, Nathaniel Schmucker, Isaac Weiser.

Freshman — Nathanial Impson, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Audessi Unruh, Savanna Wuest.

8th grade — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Dylan Lindeman, Katherine Manis, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt, Porclein Unruh.

7th grade — Roy Blosser, MaKayla Davis, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Bethany Herrel, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens, Nathanial Zogleman.

6th grade— Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Annalise Miller, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Rachael Zogleman.

High honors

Seniors — Madeline Brown, Ashley Hiebert.

Juniors — Kenneth Hammond, Kitty Illing, Rhett Makovec, Joshua Schmidt, Kaytlin Shipp, Autumn Strecker.

Sophmores — Abigail Hannon, Lauren Hiebert, Rachel Lyons, Jenna Nightengale, Braden Roby.

Freshman — Samuel Brannon, Delica Ewert, Megan Guerrero, Malachi Lewis, Drew Lindeman, Zachary Zogleman.

8th grade — Anton Kershner.

7th grade — Jacob Hiebert, Cassandra Rust.

6th grade— Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Katherine Wright.

Honors

Seniors — Chase Flaming, Jade Sterk.

Juniors — Trevor Beisel, Lauren Rymill.

Sophmores — Dasha Brandt, Jayce Schmidt, Carson Sterk.

Freshman — Cameron Nolte.

8th grade — Jacob Hagewood, Jakob Kershner, Renee Nolte.

7th grade — Berlin Lewis.

6th grade— Dylan Hardy, Riley Impson, Lyna McCombs, Brianna O’Neill, Chloe Smith.

Last modified March 23, 2016

Quantcast