ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 194 days ago (May 31, 2018)

MORE

area schools

Goessel

Fourth nine weeks

Highest honor roll (3.75 GPA and above)

6th Grade — Eli Boden, Layne Clark, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois.,

7th Grade — Riley Graber, Justin Nickel, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, Jasmine Woelk.

8th Grade — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Dylan Hardy, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Audrey Reida, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Kristina Yoakum, Rachael Zogleman.

9th Grade — Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Kirsten Horne, Berlin Lewis, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens.

10th Grade — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Robert Church, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt, Porclein Unruh.

11th Grade — Juan Jose Aguilar Velasco, Angels Aguilera Marti, Marina Bidegain Flores, Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Steffen Goebel, Jennifer Horne, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Cameron Nolte, Cierra Nolte, Haley O’Neal, Jayd Powers, Madeline Reida, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Christopher Strecker, Savanna Wuest

12th Grade — Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Abigail Hannon, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Jenna Nightengale, Julia Nightengale, Braden Roby.

High honor roll (3.5 to 3.74 GPA)

6th Grade — Braylyn Hoopes, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Javin Schmidt, Olivia Teater, Klay Willis, Evelyn Wilson.

7th Grade — Colton Brock, Grant Bryant, Nathaniel O’Neill, Tiffany Popp, Mallory Schroeder.

8th Grade — Dustyn Gagnon, Veronica Raymundo Perez, Danae Reimer, Bane Spurlin, Skyler Wuest.

9th Grade — Roy Blosser, Raechel Boese, Brendon Hicks, Lois Monares, Nathaniel Zogleman.

10th Grade — Autumn Hicks.

11th Grade — Samuel Brannon, Rebecca Sawyer, Audessi Unruh, Zachary Zogleman.

12th Grade — Leah Booton, Dasha Brandt, Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons, Benjamin Meyer, Jayce Schmidt, Nathaniel Schmucker, Carson Sterk.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)

6th Grade — Cambry Duerksen, Alece McCombs, Cheyenne Sawyer.

7th Grade — Sarah Spurlin.

8th Grade — Joseph Cashon, Gunnar Davis, David Johnson, Lyna McCombs.

9th Grade — MaKayla Davis, Christian Moon, Cassandra Rust, David Sawyer.

10th Grade — Emmalyn Gaeddert, Zackary Guerrero, Anton Kershner, Renee Nolte, Brody Schroeder.

11th Grade — Zander Hicks, Kendall Hiebert, Malachi Lewis.

Last modified May 31, 2018

Quantcast