ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 282 days ago (Jan. 11, 2018)

MORE

area schools

GOESSEL
2nd nine-weeks honor roll

Highest honors (3.75 to 4.00)

6th Grade — Eli Boden, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Alyson Roberts, Javin Schmidt, Noah Schrag, Olivia Teater, and Miranda Tyler.

7th Grade — Justin Nickel, Ashley Rosfeld, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, and Jacob Wiens.

8th Grade — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, and Rachael Zogleman.

9th Grade — Raechel Boese, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Kirsten Horne, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, and Lucas Wiens.

10th Grade — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, and Porclein Unruh.

11th Grade — Juan Jose Aguilar Velasco, Marina Bidegain Flores, Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Steffen Goebel, Jennifer Horne, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Madeline Reida, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Audessi Unruh, and Savanna Wuest.

12th Grade — Jordan Griffin, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons, Emily Meier, Benjamin Meyer, Jenna Nightengale, Julia Nightengale, and Braden Roby.

High honors (3.50 to 3.74)

6th Grade — Claire Reida,

7th Grade — Grant Bryant, Riley Graber, Nathaniel O’Neill, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, and Jasmine Woelk.

8th Grade — Dylan Hardy, Veronica Raymundo Perez, Audrey Reida, Logan Wonser, and Kristina Yoakum.

9th Grade — Roy Blosser, MaKayla Davis, Berlin Lewis, and Cassandra Rust.

10th Grade — Adrianne Hardey, Anton Kershner, and Jerah Schmidt.

11th Grade — Angels Aguilera Marti, Samuel Brannon, Kendall Hiebert, Cameron Nolte, Jayd Powers, Rebecca Sawyer, and Zachary Zogleman.

12th Grade — Dasha Brandt, Kara Burkholder, Abigail Hannon, Madeline Meier, Jayce Schmidt, and Nathaniel Schmucker.

Honors (3.25 to 3.49)

6th Grade — Layne Clark, Alece McCombs, and Kyle Valdois.

7th Grade — Samuel Herrel, Tiffany Popp, and Sarah Spurlin.

8th Grade — Gunnar Davis, Cassoday Griffin, David Johnson, Lyna McCombs, and Danae Reimer.

9th Grade — Lois Monares, Christian Moon, David Sawyer, and Nathaniel Zogleman.

10th Grade — Emmalyn Gaeddert, Zackary Guerrero, and Autumn Hicks.

11th Grade — Megan Guerrero and Cierra Nolte.

Last modified Jan. 11, 2018

Quantcast