ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 17 days ago (Nov. 1, 2018)

MORE

AND AWARDS

GOESSEL MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL

Highest Honors – 3.75 to 4.0 GPA

12th grade – Samuel Brannon, Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Madeline Reida, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Christopher Strecker, and Savanna Wuest.

11th grade – Elizabeth Alderfer, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Autumn Hicks, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt, Daniel Uhlig, Porclein Unruh, and Jan Wolters.

10th grade – Miguel Ballesta, Raechel Boese, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Joan Maqueda Oliveras, Lois Monares, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens, and Nathaniel Zogleman.

9th grade – Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Amaris Edwards, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Dylan Hardy, Riley Impson, Lyna McCombs, Annalise Miller, Brianna O’Neill, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.

8th grade – Grant Bryant, Riley Graber, Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Nathaniel O’Neill, Ashley Rosfeld, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, and Jasmine Woelk.

7th grade – Layne Clark, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Javin Schmidt, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois, and Evelyn Wilson.

6th grade – Logan Bryant, Adriana Duerksen, Colby Nafziger, Jack Nickel, Koy Smith, Skyler Spurlin, Luke Stucky, Braxton Unruh, and Brooklyn Wuest.

High honors – 3.5 to 3.74 GPA

12th grade – Megan Guerrero, Zander Hicks, Kendall Hiebert, Malachi Lewis, Cameron Nolte, Cierra Nolte, Jayd Powers, and Zachary Zogleman.

11th grade – Francesco Bertozzi, Emmalyn Gaeddert, Anton Kershner, and Renee Nolte.

10th grade – MaKayla Davis, Cassandra Rust, and David Sawyer.

9th grade – Veronica Raymundo Perez and Bane Spurlin.

8th grade – Caleb Burkholder, Tiffany Popp, Patrick Rust, and Sarah Spurlin.

7th grade – Eli Boden, Cheyenne Sawyer, and Klay Willis.

6th grade – Samuel Abrahams, Royser Duran, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Rebecca Impson, Jace Smith, and Adam Wonser.

Honors – 3.25 to 3.49 GPA

12th grade – Rebecca Sawyer and Audessi Unruh.

11th Grade – Luke Freeman.

10th grade – Brendon Hicks and Christian Moon.

9th grade – Jevin Base and Gunnar Davis.

8th grade – Colton Brock and Samuel Herrel.

7th grade – Cambry Duerksen, Alece McCombs, Brandon Moore, and Wade Spurlin.

6th grade – Tristan Francis, Aiden Moore, and Viola Schmidt.

Last modified Nov. 1, 2018

Quantcast