ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 110 days ago (April 3, 2019)

MORE

Area Schools

Area schools released these honor rolls this week. Grade-point averages are on a scale of all A’s being 4.00.

Goessel Middle/High School
3rd Semester – nine weeks

Highest honors (3.75 to 4.0 GPA)

Seniors — Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Cierra Nolte, Haley O’Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Christopher Strecker, Zachary Zogleman.

Juniors — Elizabeth Alderfer, Francesco Bertozzi, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Emmalyn Gaeddert, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Daniel Uhlig, Porclein Unruh, Jan Wolters.

Sophomores — Miguel Blanco Ballesta, Roy Blosser, Raechel Boese, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Joan Maqueda Oliveras, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens.

Freshmen — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Amaris Edwards, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Audrey Reida, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Kristina Yoakum, Rachael Zogleman.

Eighth graders — Justin Nickel, Tiffany Popp, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, Jasmine Woelk,

Seventh graders — Eli Boden, Layne Clark, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Miranda Tyler.

Sixth graders — Adriana Duerksen, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Colby Nafziger, Jack Nickel, Koy Smith.

High honors (3.5 to 3.74 GPA)

Seniors — Samuel Brannon, Kendall Hiebert, Jayd Powers, Rebecca Sawyer, Shaylynn Spurlin, Audessi Unruh, Savanna Wuest.

Juniors — Autumn Hicks, Jerah Schmidt.

Sophomores — MaKayla Davis, Berlin Lewis.

Freshmen — Brianna O’Neill, Veronica Raymundo Perez, Bane Spurlin, Skyler Wuest.

Eighth graders — Caleb Burkholder.

Seventh graders — Rebekah Hakes, Javin Schmidt, Noah Schrag, Klay Willis.

Sixth graders — Braxton Unruh, Brooklyn Wuest.

Honorable Mention (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)

Seniors — Cameron Nolte, Madeline Reida.

Juniors — Jacob Hagewood, Renee Nolte.

Sophomores — Nathaniel Zogleman.

Freshmen — Gunnar Davis, Zachariah Duerksen, Dylan Hardy, David Johnson, Danae Reimer.

Eighth graders — Colton Brock, Riley Graber, Nathaniel O’Neill, Sarah Spurlin.

Seventh graders — Cambry Duerksen, Kyle Valdois.

Sixth graders — Royser Duran, Skyler Spurlin, Adam Wonser.

Last modified April 3, 2019

Quantcast