ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2281 days ago (June 21, 2012)

MORE

Hillsboro competes at Peabody

Hillsboro swimmers won a dual meet at Peabody on Saturday.

“Despite the rain and late start to the meet, we swam really well and had a number of close races! It was a great atmosphere to compete in and the kids responded really well.” Hillsboro coach Courtney Fast said.

Team standings were Hillsboro, 735, and Peabody, 554.

top hillsboro finishers from saturday

girls
ages 8 and younger

100 medley relay — 1. Mia Duerksen, Macy Priest, Malorie Hein, Emersyn Funk; 2.Trudy Hein, Iris Klein, Ellie Noble, Savannah Shahan.

25 fly — 1. Priest, 2. M. Hein, 3. Funk.

25 backstroke — 1. Priest, 2. Funk, 3. M. Hein.

25 freestyle — 1. Klein, 2. Priest, 3. M. Hein.

25 breaststroke — 1. Priest, 2. Klein.

100 freestyle relay — 1. M. Hein, Klein, Funk, Priest; 3. T. Hein, Shahan, Noble, Duerksen.

ages 9 -- 10

100 freestyle — 1. Eva Noble, 3. Megan Bechtold.

100 medley relay — 1. Abigail Driggers, Bechtold, Noble, Millie Sechrist.

25 fly — 1. Noble, 2. Driggers.

25 backstroke — 1. Noble, 2. Sechrist.

25 freestyle — 1. Sechrist, 2. Noble.

25 breaststroke — 1. Bechtold, 3. Sechrist.

100 freestyle relay — 1. Driggers, Bechtold, Noble, Sechrist.

100 individual medley — 1. Sechrist, 2. Bechtold.

ages 11 -- 12

100 freestyle — 1. Sonja Jost, 2. Chloe Pankratz, 3. Jenna Hinerman.

200 medley relay — 1. Jost, Ashley Brazil, Hinerman.

50 fly — 1. Brazil.

50 backstroke — 1. Jost, 3. Pankratz.

50 freestyle — 1. Jost, 2. Hinerman, 3. Pankratz.

50 breaststroke — 1. Brazil, 3. Pankratz.

200 freestyle relay —1. Jost, Hinerman, Brazil.

100 individual medley — 1. Jost, 2. Hinerman, 3. Brazil.

ages 13 -- 14

100 freestlye — 1. Emily Sechrist, 2. Madison Sheppard.

200 medley relay — 1. Kiersten Kalua, Abby Sechrist, E. Sechrist, Sheppard; 3. Mary Leihy, Callie Linnens, Kalen Moss.

50 fly — 1. E. Sechrist.

50 backstroke — 1. E. Sechrist, 2. Kalua.

50 freestyle — 1. Kalua, 2. Sheppard, 3. A. Sechrist.

50 breaststroke — 3. A. Sechrist.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Sheppard, Linnens, A. Sechrist, E. Sechrist; 3. Kalua, Leihy, Moss.

100 individual medley — 1. E. Sechrist, 3. Kalua.

ages 15 -- 18

100 freestyle — 2. Kianna Hinerman.

50 fly — 2. Taylor Vogt.

50 backstroke — 2. Vogt, 3. Hinerman.

50 freestyle — 2. Vogt, 3. Hinerman.

50 breaststroke — 1. Vogt.

100 individual medley — 2. Vogt.

boys
ages 8 and younger

25 fly — 1. Tristian Rathbone.

25 backstroke —1. T. Rathbone.

25 freestyle — 1. T. Rathbone.

25 breaststroke — 2. T. Rathbone.

ages 9 -- 10

100 freestyle — 1. Elias Kalua.

100 medley relay — 1. Rathbone, Carson Linnens, Kalua, Andrew Driggers.

25 fly — 1. Kalua, 2. Driggers.

25 backstroke — 1. Kalua, 2. Driggers.

25 freestlye — 1. (tie) Driggers, Linnens.

25 breaststroke — 1. Linnens.

100 freestyle relay — 1. Linnens, Rathbone, Driggers, Kalua.

100 individual medley — 1. Kalua, 2. Linnens.

ages 11 -- 12

100 freestyle — 1. Brodie Rathbone, 3. Ryan Bradford.

200 medley relay — 1. Tucker Moss, Ben Koop, Jaden Priest, Rathbone.

50 fly — 1. Priest, 2. Rathbone, 3. Koop.

50 backstroke — 2. Koop, 3. Moss.

50 freestyle — 1. Rathbone, 2. Priest.

50 breaststroke — 1. Koop, 2. Rathbone.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Rathbone, Moss, Koop, Priest; 2. Josiah Driggers, Caleb Rempel, Shephard Stang, Bradford.

100 individual medley — 1. Koop, 2. Priest.

ages 13 -- 14

100 freestyle — 1. Travis King, 2. Stephen Brazil.

200 medley relay — 1. Braden Vogt, Brazil, King.

50 fly — 1. Vogt, 3. King.

50 backstroke — 1. Vogt, 3. Brazil.

50 freestyle — 1. King, 3. Brazil.

50 breaststroke — 1. Vogt, 2. Brazil.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Vogt, Brazil, King.

100 individual medley — 1. Vogt, 2. King.

ages 15 -- 18

100 freestyle — 1. Tanner Sechrist, 3. Jeff Pritchard.

200 medley relay — 1. Pritchard, Sechrist, Scott Brazil, Harry Faber.

50 fly -- 2. Sechrist, 3. Pritchard.

50 backstroke — 2. Sechrist, 3. Faber.

50 freestyle — 1. Sechrist, 2. Faber.

50 breaststroke — 1. Sechrist, 3. Pritchard.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Brazil, Faber, Pritchard, Sechrist.

100 individual medley — 1. Sechrist, 3. Faber.

Last modified June 21, 2012

Quantcast