Hillsboro Swim Team results

Tri-meet at Solomon with Peabody

Girls

Ages 8 and younger

25-meter butterfly — 2. Mia Duerksen; 3. Emma Noble.

25 freestyle — 2. Duerksen.

25 breaststroke — 2. Duerksen; 3. Noble.

100-meter free relay — 1. Duerksen, Noble, Vogt.

100-meter medley relay — 1. Duerksen, Noble, Vogt.

Ages 9 and 10

25-meter butterfly — 2. Macy Priest; 3. Emily Paulus.

25 back — 1. Emersyn Funk.

25 freestyle —2. Priest.

25 breast — 2. Megan Bechtold.

100 freestyle — 2. Bechtold.

100 IM — 2. Bechtold; 3. Priest.

100 free relay — 2. Funk, E. Paulus, Bechtold, Priest.

100 medley relay — 2. Funk, Priest, E. Paulus, Bechtold.

Ages 11 and 12

100 freestyle — 1. Jenna Hinerman; 2. Eva Noble.

50 back — 1. Sechrist; 3. Abby Driggers.

50 butterfly —2. Katie Evans.

50 freestyle — 1. Hinerman; 3. Evans.

50 breast — 1. Hinerman; 2. Noble.

200 free relay — 1. Evans, Hinerman, Noble, Diener.

100 IM — 1. Noble; 2. Hinerman.

Ages 13 and 14

100 freestyle — 2. Sonja Jost; 3. Madison Sheppard.

200 medley relay — 1. Abby Sechrist, Callie Linnens, Jost, Sheppard.

50 butterfly — 1. Jost.

50 back — 3. Jost.

50 free — 1. Sheppard.

50 breast — 3. Sechrist.

100 IM — 1. Jost; 3. Sechrist.

200 free relay — 1. Jost, Sechrist, Kalua, Sheppard.

Ages 15 to 18

100 free —3. Kianna Hinerman.

50 breast — 2. Vogt.

50 butterfly — 3. Taylor Vogt.

100 IM —2. Vogt.

200 medley relay — 3. Moss, Vogt, Kalua, Hinerman.

200 free relay — 3. Linnens, Moss, Vogt, Hinerman.

Boys

Ages 8 and younger

25 butterfly — 3. Gavin Priest; 4. Joshua Diener.

25 back — 4. Diener.

25 free — 4. Diener.

Ages 9 and 10

100 free — 1. Tristan Rathbone; 2. Frank Wichert.

100 medley relay — 1. Caleb Diener, Carson Linnens, Wichert, Rathbone.

25 back — 1. Linnens; 2. Diener.

25 butterfly — 1. Wichert.

25 freestyle — 1. Wichert; 3. Linnens.

25 breast — 1. Linnens; 3. Diener.

100 IM — 1. Wichert; 2. Diener; 3. Linnens.

100 free relay — 1. Rathbone, Wichert, Diener, Linnens.

Ages 11 and 12

100 free — 1. Shepard Stang; 2. Elias Kalua.

200 medley relay — 1. Moss, Stang, Avery Unruh, Kalua.

50 back — 1. Moss; 2. Kalua.

50 butterfly — 1. Kalua; 3. Unruh.

50 free — 1. Stang; 3. Moss.

50 breast — 1. Stang; 3. Moss.

200 free relay — 1. Unruh, Moss, Kalua, Stang.

100 IM — 1. Stang.

Ages 13 and 14

100 freestyle — 2. Travis King; 3. Jonathan Hinerman.

50 back — 3. Brodie Rathbone.

50 freestyle — 1. King; 2. Hinerman.

50 butterfly — 2. King; 3. Jaden Priest.

50 breast — 1. Hinerman; 2. Rathbone.

200 free relay — 1. Rathbone, Hinerman, Priest.

200 medley relay — 1. Hinerman, Rathbone, Priest.

100 IM —2. King; 3. Hinerman; 4. Priest.

Ages 15 to 18

100 freestyle — 1. Harry Faber; 3. Jeff Pritchard.

50 butterfly — 3. Pritchard.

50 freestyle — 1. Faber; 3. Pritchard.

50 breast — 3. Faber.

200 medley relay — 3. Faber, Pritchard, King.

200 free relay — 1. Faber, King, Pritchard.

Quantcast