ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 78 days ago (May 3, 2018)

MORE

tRACK aND fIELD rESULTS

Athletes listed contributed points to the team’s overall meet scores:

Monday@hillsboro

Girls

Shot put — 1. Jessica Saunders, 38 feet, 5 inches (school record). 4. Kailee Funk, 29’ -3”.

Discus — 1. Saunders, 111’-1”.

High jump — 3. Iris Klein, 4’10”. 6. Kyla Isaac, 4’6”.

Long jump — 1. Kaufman, 16’1.75”. 3. Kleiner, 14’10.5”. 4. Berens, 14’9’.

Triple jump — 2. Franz, 32’2”. 6. Klein, 30’8”.

Javelin — 1. Saunders, 108’4”. 4. Berens, 94’4”.

100 meter hurdles — 3. Berens, 18.68 seconds.

100 — 3. Kleiner, 13.56.

1600 — 2. Callie Bernhardt, 6:44.06. 4. Millie Sechrist, 7:53.29.

4x100 meter relay — 1. Hillsboro 53.91 (Roxanna Nieto, Kaufman, Klein, Kleiner).

400 — 1. Franz, 1:08.44.

800 — 1. Sechrist, 2:39.92.

200 — 4. Nieto, 32.63. 5. Maddie Suderman, 33.38. 6. Maddy Daniels, 34.91.

4x400 — 1. Hillsboro, 4:43.64 (Kleiner, Klein, Franz, A. Sechrist).

Boys

Shot put — 1. Shaw, 57’10”.

Discus — 1. Shaw, 176’3” (school record). 2. Lane Flaming, 112’1”. 4. Jared Janzen, 101’ 1/2”. 6. Jacob Denholm, 94’ 2”.

High jump — 2. Josiah Driggers 5’8”. 3. Ward, 5’8. 5. Samuel Damon, 5’.

Long jump — 1. Ward, 19’ 9 3/4”. 3. Damon, 17’10 1/4”. 4. Carson Linnens, 17’1 1/2”.

Javelin — 5. Flaming, 108’5”.

1600 — Boldt, 5:18.86.

4x100 — 4. Hillsboro, 52.61 (Austin Rempel, Linnens, Kameron Litke, Charlie Major).

400 — 1. Rathbone, 57.02.

800 — 1. Diener, 2:14.35. 2. Reed, 2:18.92. 5. Orin Blecha, 3:24.96.

200 — 4. Ward, 26.35. 6. Damon, 27.59.

4x400 — 2. Hillsboro, 3:55.76 (Boldt, Driggers, Diener, Rathbone).

Friday@Hillsboro

Boys

Shot put — 1. Shaw, 59’10” (meet record).

Discus — 1. Shaw, 167’11”, (meet record).

High jump — 3. Ward, 5’10”.

Long jump — 1. Driggers, 19’11 3/4”.

Pole vault — 2. Ward, 12’6”.

4x800 — 4. Hillsboro, 9:10.47, (Rathbone, Boldt, Reed, Diener).

Girls

Shot put — 4. Saunders, 35’8 1/4”.

Discus — 5. Saunders, 108’11”.

High jump — 4. Klein, 5’.

Long jump — 1. Kaufman, 16’2 3/4”. 5. Kleiner, 15’3 1/4”.

Triple jump — 3. Franz, 32’2”.

Javelin — 2. Saunders, 122’ (school record).

Pole vault — 3. Kaufman, 10’.

1600 — 4. A. Sechrist, 5:55.58.

Last modified May 3, 2018

Quantcast