ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 112 days ago (May 29, 2019)

MORE

area schools

Honor rolls released this past week by area schools, with grade-point averages on a scale of 4.0 equaling all A’s.

Goessel

Highest honors (minimum 3.75 GPA)

Seniors: Samuel Brannon, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Madeline Reida, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Zachary Zogleman.

Juniors: Elizabeth Alderfer, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Autumn Hicks, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Porclein Unruh.

Sophomores: Roy Blosser, Raechel Boese, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens.

Freshmen: Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Amaris Edwards, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, Rachael Zogleman.

Grade 8: Grant Bryant, Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, Jasmine Woelk.

Grade 7: Eli Boden, Jake Flaming, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Javin Schmidt, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois, Klay Willis.

Grade 6: Livie Claassen, Adriana Duerksen, Aimee Funk, Jack Nickel, Koy Smith.

High honor (3.5 to 3.74 GPA)

Seniors: Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Cierra Nolte, Haley O’Neal, Audessi Unruh.

Juniors: Adrianne Hardey, Renee Nolte, Jerah Schmidt.

Sophomores: MaKayla Davis, Cassandra Rust, Nathaniel Zogleman.

Freshmen: Cassoday Griffin, Lyna McCombs, Chloe Smith.

Grade 8: Caleb Burkholder, Tiffany Popp, Kacen Smith.

Grade 7: Layne Clark, Jaicee Griffin, Evelyn Wilson.

Grade 6: Logan Bryant, Royser Duran, Tristan Francis, Abbigail Funk. Rebecca Impson, Aiden Moore, Colby Nafziger, Viola Schmidt, Braxton Unruh, Adam Wonser, Brooklyn Wuest.

Honors (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)

Seniors: Kendall Hiebert, Jayd Powers, Christopher Strecker, Savanna Wuest.

Juniors: Katelyn Olson.

Sophomores: Lois Monares, David Sawyer.

Freshmen: Zachariah Duerksen, Dylan Hardy, Brianna O’Neill, Veronica Raymundo Perez.

Grade 8: Riley Graber, Samuel Herrel, Ronan Hicks, Nathaniel O’Neill.

Grade 7: Cambry Duerksen, Chevy Gagnon, Rebekah Hakes, Alece McCombs, Cheyenne Sawyer.

Grade 6: Jace Smith, Skyler Spurlin, Luke Stucky.

Last modified May 29, 2019

Quantcast