ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 204 days ago (May 25, 2017)

MORE

AREA SCHOOLS

GOESSEL

Fourth nine weeks

Highest honor roll (3.75 to 4.00 GPA)

6th grade — Ashley Rosfeld, Kacen Smith, and Jacob Wiens.

7th grade — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Annalise Miller, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, and Katherine Wright.

8th grade — Roy Blosser, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Kirsten Horne, Berlin Lewis, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, and Lucas Wiens.

9th grade — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Emmalyn Gaeddert, Katherine Manis, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, and Porclein Unruh.

10th grade — Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Jennifer Horne, Nathaniel Impson, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Audessi Unruh, and Savanna Wuest.

11th grade — Leah Booton, Dasha Brandt, Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Abigail Hannon, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Benjamin Meyer, and Julia Nightengale.

12th grade — Trevor Beisel, Olivia Duerksen, Jennifer Meysing, Lauren Rymill, Joshua Schmidt, Kaytlin Shipp, Autumn Strecker, and Lanna Wagner.

High honor roll (3.50 to 3.74)

6th grade — Grant Bryant, Justin Nickel, Nathaniel O’Neill, Tiffany Popp, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, and Jasmine Woelk.

7th grade — Chloe Smith, Bane Spurlin, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.

8th grade — MaKayla Davis and Cassandra Rust.

9th grade — Vincent Hammond, Dylan Lindeman, and Jerah Schmidt.

10th grade — Drew Lindeman and Zachary Zogleman.

11th grade — Haley Neill, Jenna Nightengale, Braden Roby, and Nathaniel Schmucker.

12th grade — Bevin Kessler, Rhett Makovec, and Madison Stutzman.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49)

6th grade — Caleb Burkholder, Riley Graber, Patrick Rust, and Rylee Walker.

7th grade — Cassoday Griffin, Dylan Hardy, Benjamen Olson, Danae Reimer, Logan Sterk, and Jacey Yager.

8th grade — Nathaniel Zogleman.

9th grade — Jakelin Limon and Brody Schroeder.

10th grade — Samuel Brannon and Cameron Nolte.

11th grade — Jayce Schmidt and Carson Sterk.

12th grade — Miguel Guerrero and Kenneth Hammond.

Last modified May 25, 2017

Quantcast