ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 844 days ago (June 1, 2016)

MORE

AREA SCHOOLS

HILLSBORO HIGH school
2nd semester

High honor roll (4.00)

Seniors — Reece Berens, Matthew Denholm, Marah Franz, Hannah Funk, Kennedy Klein, Lydia Kliewer, Mary Leihy, Kalen Moss, Alex Anna Ratzlaff, and Tassanee Sanchez.

 Juniors — Rebecca Kaufman, Callie Linnens, Paige Proffitt, and Kyle Unruh.

Sophomores — Taylor Helmer, Sarah Jost, Callie Meisinger, Samantha Moss, Chloe Pankratz, and Abigail Sechrist.

Freshmen — Sarah Diener, Abigail Driggers, Eva Franz, Jorge Hanschu, Jenna Hinerman, and Caleb Rempel.

High honor roll (3.70 minimum)

Seniors — Jared Dyck, Shannon Heiser, and Taytum Miller.

Juniors — Jonathan Hinerman, Vance Klassen, Preston Loewen, Tyson Reimer, and Savannah Unruh.

Sophomores — Ian Barker, Amanda Bartel, Breanna Dittert, Jacob Isaac, Shelby Johnson, Dakota Klein, Callyan Lacio, Josiah Melton, and Ellian Weisbeck.

Freshmen — Orin Blecha, Grace Major, Trinity Malm, Darian Ratzlaff, McKenna Sanchez and Avery Unruh.

Honor roll (3.20 minimum)

Seniors — Erika Bichet, Austin Cross, Allison Gray, Devin Lamkin, Allison Maxfield, SaRae Roberts, and Aaron Shaffer.

Juniors — Anna Glanzer, Carson Herbel, Tanner Jasper, Jeffrey Jorgenson, Benjamin Koop, Thomas Larabee Jr., Taylor Plett, Brittany Schale, Madison Sheppard, Braden Vogt, and Brooklyn Wiens.

Sophomores — Samuel Damon, Westin Etheridge, Sienna Kaufman, Kaden Kleiner, Haley Plenert, Broderic Rathbone, Justin Siebert, Elias Werth, and Dylan Wiens.

Freshmen — Kylie Brown, Lynne Johnson, Amy Kersten, Joseph Knoll, Kylee Martin, Tucker Moss, and Tiffany Shaw.

HILLSBORO middle school
4th term

High honor roll (4.00)

8th grade — Callie Arnold, Megan Bechtold, Surinda Bell, Addie Berens, Collin Brown, Madison Daniels, Eva Noble, Mildred Sechrist, and Ava Weisbeck.

7th grade — Dillon Boldt, Jessi Dalke, Kyla Isaac, Carson Linnens, Charles Major, Sarah Paulus, and Teegan Werth.

6th grade — Emersyn Funk, Jaxxon Hanschu, Reese Hefley, Malorie Hein, Ellie Noble, Grayson Ratzlaff, and Frank Wichert.

High honor roll (3.70 minimum)

8th grade — Jacob Denholm, Kelli Dyck, Abigail Fryhover, Isaac Goekler, Adrianne Hardey, Olivia Jury, Logan Oborny, Caleb Potucek, Caley Settle, Sharisse Thiessen, Jaxton Tracy, Thelma Wilson, and Victoria Wintermote.

7th grade — Noah Bartel, Caleb Diener, Andrew Driggers, Paul Glanzer, Henry Hein, Maryelena Heyen,  Iris Klein, Dani-Quinn Klein, Kinsey Kleiner, Ying Lin, Taryah Miller, Ethan Plenert, Bryce Rader, Tristan Reed, Austin Rempel, Landon Roberts, Aree Sanchez, Jessica Saunders, Madeline Suderman, Bailey Talbott, Aidan Unruh, Addisen Ward, and Tuesday Weisbeck.

6th grade — Eli Dalke, Rylie Daniels, Mia Duerksen, Nathaniel Hein, Garrett Helmer, Anna Jones, Katherine Maxfield, Charlie Peters, Matthew Potucek, Macy Priest, Tristan Rathbone, Samantha Saunders, Isabelle Whorton, and Ella Jost.

Honor roll (3.20 minimum)

8th grade — Faith Dalke, Dayton Foster, Hunter Hein, Roxana Nieto, and Tiffany Schale.

7th grade — Jordan Bachman, Callie Bernhardt, Mercy Damon, Zachary Dittert, Toreigh Donaldson, Seth Flaming, Jared Janzen, Cole Kaufman, Haley Loewen, Kaylee Lopez, and Jessica Ryder.

 6th grade — Jude Bennett, Blane Bernhardt, Demarius Cox, Filow Cruz, Duncan Duell, Grant Evans, Jasee Hamm, Connor Hiebert, Ashtyn Litke, Emily Paulus, Callie Plenert, Samuel Pohlmann, Brody Rader, Yahmeisha Roebuck, Olivia Slater, and Ivory Wilson.

GOESSEL MIDDLE AND HIGH school
4th term

Highest honor roll (3.75 minimum)

12th grade — Alyssa Booton, Aleena Cook, Rebekah Herrel, Page Hiebert, Alicen Meysing, Luke Unruh, Anna Wiens, and Zachary Wiens.

11th grade — Olivia Duerksen, Jennifer Meysing, Joshua Schmidt, Kaytlin Shipp, Autumn Strecker, Shelbi Stultz, and Madison Stutzman.

10th grade — Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Julia Nightengale, Braden Roby, and Isaac Weiser.

9th grade — Samuel Brannon, Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Megan Guerrero, Nathaniel Impson, Malachi Lewis, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Audessi Unruh, and Savanna Wuest.

8th grade — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Dylan Lindeman, Katherine Manis, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, and Porclein Unruh.

7th grade — Roy Blosser, MaKayla Davis, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Bethany Herrel, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, and Lucas Wiens.

6th grade — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Annalise Miller, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Bane Spurlin, Katherine Wright, and Skyler Wuest.

High honor roll (3.50 minimum)

12th grade — Madeline Brown, Chase Flaming, Mikayla Lare, and Jordan Schmucker.

11th grade — Trevor Beisel, Kenneth Hammond, Lauren Rymill, and Lanna Wagner.

10th grade — Leah Booton, Abigail Hannon, Benjamin Meyer, Jenna Nightengale, Jayce Schmidt, Nathaniel Schmucker, and Carson Sterk.

9th grade — Zachary Zogleman.

8th grade — Jerah Schmidt.

7th grade — Cassandra Rust and Nathaniel Zogleman.

6th grade — Caiden Duerksen, Riley Impson, Danae Reimer, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, and Rachael Zogleman.

High honor roll (3.25 minimum)

12th grade — Ashley Hiebert.

11th grade — Miguel Guerrero and Rhett Makovec.

10th grade — Dasha Brandt, Rachel Lyons, and Haley Neill.

9th grade — Kendall Hiebert, Cameron Nolte, and Cierra Nolte.

8th grade — Anton Kershner and Jakob Kershner.

7th grade — Berlin Lewis and Christian Moon.

6th grade — Cassoday Griffin, Luis Limon, Lyna McCombs, and Brianna O’Neill.

Last modified June 1, 2016

Quantcast