ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 21 days ago (Nov. 1, 2017)

MORE

Area Schools

Goessel Jr-Sr High School

First quarter

Highest honor roll — 3.75 to 4.0 GPA

Sixth graders Eli Boden, Layne Clark, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Alece McCombs, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Cheyenne Sawyer, Javin Schmidt, Noah Schrag, Olivia Teater, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois, and Klay Willis.

Seventh graders Justin Nickel, Ashley Rosfeld, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, and Jacob Wiens.

Eighth graders Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, Katherine Wright, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.

Freshmen Raechel Boese, MaKayla Davis, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Kirsten Horne, Cassandra Rust, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, and Lucas Wiens.

Sophomores Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Emmalyn Gaeddert, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Anton Kershner, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt, Brody Schroeder, and Porclein Unruh.

Juniors Juan Jose Aguilar Velasco, Angels Aguilera Marti, Marina Bidegain Flores, Samuel Brannon, Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Steffen Goebel, Jennifer Horne, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Lindeman, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Cameron Nolte, Haley O’Neal, Jayd Powers, Madeline Reida, Rebecca Sawyer, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Audessi Unruh, Savanna Wuest, and Zachary Zogleman.

Seniors Leah Booton, Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Abigail Hannon, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Benjamin Meyer, Jenna Nightengale, Julia Nightengale, Braden Roby, Jayce Schmidt, Nathaniel Schmucker, and Carson Sterk.

High honor roll — 3.5 to 3.74 GPA

Sixth graders Chevy Gagnon, Nicholas Johnson, Brandon Moore, and Wade Spurlin.

Seventh graders Grant Bryant, Riley Graber, Tiffany Popp, Gabriel Prine, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, and Jasmine Woelk.

Eighth graders Audrey Reida, Logan Wonser, and Skyler Wuest.

Freshmen Roy Blosser, Berlin Lewis, and Lois Monares.

Sophomores Autumn Hicks, Jakelin Limon, and Renee Nolte.

Juniors Kendall Hiebert and Christopher Strecker.

Senior Dasha Brandt.

Honor roll — 3.25 to 3.49 GPA

Sixth grader Cambry Duerksen.

Seventh grader Caleb Burkholder.

Eighth graders Gunnar Davis, David Johnson, Bane Spurlin.

Freshmen Brendon Hicks, Jacob Hiebert, Christian Moon, and Zachary Voth.

Sophomore Zackary Guerrero.

Juniors Megan Guerrero, Justice Johnson, and Malachi Lewis.

Last modified Nov. 1, 2017

Quantcast