ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 1063 days ago (Oct. 28, 2015)

MORE

Area schools

Goessel middle/high school

Highest honors

Seniors — Alyssa Booton, Page Hiebert, Alicen Meysing, Jordan Schmucker, Luke Unruh, Anna Wiens, Zachary Wiens.

Juniors — Saskia Clostermeyer, Olivia Duerksen, Kitty Illing, Riley Jarvis, Rhett Makovec, Jennifer Meysing, Joshua Schmidt, Kaytlin Shipp, Shelbi Stultz, Madison Stutzman, Marvin Swatek, Lanna Wagner, Sarah Wagner.

Sophmores — Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Julia Nightengale, Braden Roby, Nathaniel Schmucker, Isaac Weiser.

Freshman — Samuel Brannon, Delica Ewert, Megan Guerrero, Nathaniel Impson, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O’Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Audessi Unruh, Savanna Wuest.

Grade 8 — Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Hammond, Dylan Lindeman, Katherin Manis, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Porcelin Unruh.

Grade 7 — Roy Blosser, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Bethany Herrel, Elizabeth Schmucker.

Grade 6 — Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flaming, Kaleigh Guhr, Luis Limon, Annalise Miller, Brianna O’Neill, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag.

High Honors

Seniors — Madeline Brown, Aleena Cook, Chase Flaming, Jade Sterk.

Juniors — Nils Buehrmann, Ana Lopez Ortiz, Lauren Rymill, Frederik Scheffe, Autumn Strecker.

Sophmores — Leah Booton, Abigail Hannon, Benjamin Meyer, Jenna Nightengale, Jayce Schmidt, Carson Sterk.

Freshman — Layci Froese, Kendall Heibert, Drew Lindeman, Zachary Zogleman.

Grade 8 — Jakelin Limon, Renee Nolte, Jerah Schmidt.

Grade 7 — MaKayla Davis, Jacob Hiebert, Cassandra Rust, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens, Nathaniel Zogleman.

Grade 6 — Cassoday Griffin, Riley Impson, Lyna McCombs, Logan Sterk, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Rachael Zogleman.

Honor roll

Seniors — Mikayla Kacey Lare, Leighton Wagner.

Juniors — Trevor Beisel, Bevin Kessler.

Sophmores — Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons.

Freshman — Cameron Nolte.

Grade 8 — Anton Kershner.

Grade 7 — Neviah Impson, Berlin Lewis, Jacquelynn Mitchell.

Grade 6 — Dylan Hardy, Chloe Smith, Bane Spurlin.

Last modified Oct. 28, 2015

Quantcast