Students listed on Hillsboro honor rolls

High school

Straight A’s

Seniors — Danae Bina, Morganne Hamm, Addie Lackey, Jenoiada (J.D.) Schmidt, Courtney Troyer, Brett Weinbrenner, Erin Wiebe, and Molly Wiebe.

Juniors — Hannah Bartel, David Dick, Philip Ediger, Joshua Funk, Jakob Hanschu, Darcy Heinrichs, Claire Heyen, Emily Jost, Karyn Leihy, Jesse Meier, Grahma Pankratz, Emily Sechrist, Juliana Sinclair, and Allison Weber.

Sophomores — Reece Berens, Mathew Denholm, Marah Franz, Hannah Funk, Kennedy Klein, Lydia Kliewer, Mary Leihy, and Kalen Moss.

Freshman — Rebecca Kaufman, Vance Klassen, Callie Linnens, Tyson Reimer, Kyle Unruh, and Savannah Unruh.

High honor roll (above 3.7)

Seniors — Hannah Bostic, Cody Delk, Clay Etheridge, Avery Franz, Erich Herbel, Kianna Hinerman, Abigail Kliewer, Christian Ratzlaff, Mathew Reeh, and Tanner Sechrist.

Juniors — Micah Allen, Allison Hill, Justus Hilliard, Valerie Klassen, Madison Klein, Riley Loewen, Tara Proffitt, and Jordyn Siebert.

Sophomores — Allison Gray, Devin Lamkin, and Alex Anna Ratzlaff.

Freshman — Anna Glanzer, Jonathan Hinerman, Benjamin Koop, Braden Vogt, and Brooklyn Wiens.

High honor roll (between 3.69 and 3.2)

Seniors — Ali Blazek, Ty Carey, Madison Duerksen, Jordan Faul, Jacob Jost, Chase Meisinger, Evan Ollenburger, and Kalie Siebert.

Juniors — Shelley Arnold, Caleb Halsted, Lakyn Johnson, Kennedy Lucero, Daniele Melton, and Bradli Nowak.

Sophomores — Erika Bichet, Austin Cross, Jared Dyck, Shannon Heiser, Franklin Jost, Allison Maxfield, Taytum Miller, Sarae Roberts, Destiny Sharp, Leticia Solorio-Cisneros, and Issac Spencer.

Freshman — Tristan Donaldson, Carson Herbel, Tanner Jasper, Ciara Jones, Dusten Plenert, Taylor Plett, Paige Proffitt, Mark Reeh, Brittany Schale, and Madison Sheppard.

middle school

Straight A’s

Amanda R. Bartel, Sarah E. Jost, Kaden J. Kleiner, Samantha J. Moss, Chloe P. Pankratz, Broderic R. Rathbone, Abigail R. Sechrist, Ellian F. Weisbeck, Sarah L. Diener, Abigail J. Driggers, Eva J. Franz, Jorge J. Hanschu, Jenna E. Hinerman, Grace E. Major, and Tucker J. Moss.

Darian J. Ratzlaff, Caleb J. Rempel, Avery R. Unruh, Callie T. Arnold, Surinda L. Arnold, Addie L. Berens, Collin Brown, Madison F. Daniels, Jacob R. Denholm, Kelli J. Dyck, Eva D. Noble, Caleb J. Potucek, Sarah Schafers, Mildred E. Sechrist, and Ava M. Weisbeck.

Other honor roll students

Orin C. Blecha, Taylor A. Helmer, Elias J. Werth, Megan E. Bechtold, Olivia M. Jury, Sharisse D. Thiessen, Thelma R. Wilson, Sonja L. Jost, Callyan L. Lacio, Josiah H. Melton, Amy L. Kersten, Joseph M. Knoll, Trinity R. Malm, Callie R. Meisinger, Westin H. Etheridge, and Isaac R. Goekler.

Shelby J. Johnson, Sienna E. Kaufman, Alexander Kerr, Cayley L. Settle, Elliot L. Ollenburger, Alexander D. Lubbers, Hunter J. Jones, Jace B. Hett, Jacob A. Isaac, Cheyenne E. Bernhardt, Tiffany L. Shaw, Trinity M. Donaldson, Lynne T. Johnson, Logan M. Oborny, Jaxton L. Tracy, Haley L. Plenert, and Dakota J. Klein.

Brandon K. Wiebe, Josiah A. Driggers, Katherine E. Evans, Abigail R. Fryhover, Victoria F. Wintermote, Adrianne R. Hardey, Ethan X. Ingram, Trinity G. Bisbee, Kylie A. Brown, Kayla A. Gunn, Tristian D. Bihlmaier, Connor L. Morey, and Jacob D. Funk.

Lane B. Flaming, Makayla D. Higby, Morgan C. Miller, Faith A. Dalke, Trace M. Jost, Alykah B. Dewees, Hunter J. Griffin, Alejandra E. Nieto, Colin C. Settle, William W. Spaich, and Mackenzie L. Krause.

Quantcast